Irish National Hill Climb Results

Elite Race

1 Mark Dowling Asea Wheelworx 03:59.89
2 Lindsay Watson Plush MTB 04:06.94
3 Conor Kissane Killarney Cycling Club 04:16.89
4 Marcin Mizgajski Rossbury Racing 04:17.45
5 Ryan Sherlock Un-Attached Leinster 04:17.74
6 Mike Millar 04:31.78
7 James Davenport Dunboyne Cycling Club 04:32.62
8 Ross Collins UCD Cycling Club 04:38.28
9 Richard Barry St. Finbarrs CC 04:41.16
10 Andrew Maguire Rossbury Racing 04:43.53
11 Michael Fitzgerald STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 04:48.10
12 Brendan Dunne Gorey Cycling Club 05:15.58
13 Robert Farrell Lucan Cycling Road Club 05:18.27
14 Sam Gilmore Arcane Cycling Team 05:24.03
15 John O’Regan St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:29.24
16 Bob Hall Clondalkin CC 05:42.61
17 Ciara Kinch Scott – Orwell Wheelers 05:46.78
18 Kenny Bucke Team RAD 05:56.53

Masters 40 Race

1 Dermot Radford Tipp Wheelers 04:20.80
2 John Lee Trim Cycling Club 04:26.82
3 Frank Billings Lucan Cycling Road Club 04:37.52
4 Jerry McCarthy Tralee Manor West iBike 04:44.32
5 Frank Dunne STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 04:51.11
6 David Walsh STRATA3/VeloRevolution Racing Team 05:00.55
7 Brendan Corcoran Lucan Cycling Road Club 05:02.77
8 Valerio Di Bacco Galway Bay CC 05:10.03
9 Marcus Dowling St. Tiernans Cycling Club 05:10.46
10 John Caffrey Lucan Cycling Road Club 05:13.30
11 Wayne Byrne South-East Road Club 05:14.44
12 Keith Hughes Un-Attached Leinster 05:15.90
13 William Barclay Xmtb McConvey Cycles 05:16.01
14 Martin Gill 05:23.06
15 Paul English Bohermeen CC 05:28.66
16 Gerry Byrne Barrow Wheelers 05:31.76
17 Jamie Busher Scott – Orwell Wheelers 05:32.74
18 Nigel Allen Wexford Wheelers 05:33.78
19 Jason Howick Bray Wheelers M40 05:40.71
20 Mark Dillon Clondalkin CC M40 05:56.61

Masters 50 Race

1 John Madden Inspired Cycling 04:39.80
2 Aj Murphy Midleton CTC 04:47.68
3 Mark Murphy Bray Wheelers 04:57.14
4 Micheal Corkery De Ronde Van Cork CC 05:11.20
5 Paul Bolger Slaney Cycling Club 05:15.00
6 Jimmy Treacy Raparee Cycle Club 05:25.17
7 Patrick Bergin North Tipperary Wheelers 05:27.70
8 Kevin Cronin Bree Mountain Biking 05:43.34
9 John Kissane Killarney Cycling Club 05:53.02
10 Paul Gammell Southside Wheely Wheelers 05:55.04

Masters 60 Race

1 Sean Hargan Phoenix CC 05:40.15
2 Sean McIlroy Panduit Carrick Wheelers 06:04.96
3 Dominic Drumm Bann Wheelers CC 06:11.43
4 Patrick Whitney Slaney Cycling Club 08:22.88
5 Joe Grennell Arcane Cycling Team 08:33.90
6 Denis Toomey Tandem Cycling Ireland N/S

Junior Race

1 Eoin Byrne Scott–Orwell Wheelers 04:26.82
2 Conor Leech Clonard RC 04:42.54
3 Cian Keogh South-East Road Club 05:21.57
4 Andre Grennell Arcane Cycling Team 05:37.79

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *